Subscribe Now Watch Online

Champions Hockey League 2015/2016 on "Your Home for Hockey" - Premier Sports

Live Coverage of all Sheffield Steelers and Braehead Clan games starts August 22nd 2015.

London, Great Britain (June 13, 2014) - The subscription channel Premier Sports which broadcasts exclusively on SKY and Virgin Media today announced coverage of up to 25 live games from the newly formed Champions Hockey League. The inaugural 2014-2015 CHL season represents a massive step forward for Ice Hockey in Europe, bringing together the powerhouses of European club Hockey in a group stage and knockout tournament format that will run alongside respective national leagues. In total there will be 25 game nights, featuring 44 clubs from 12 different countries spread over 11 groups.

Premier Sports will be there every step of the way with coverage beginning in August and the CHL Final set for the 3rd of February 2015. The Nottingham Panthers will represent the UK’s EIHL and Premier Sports will have live coverage of all 6 of their group stage games against Hamburg of Germany, Lukko Rauma of Finland and Lulea of Sweden.

The agreement was closed with Infront Sports & Media, the exclusive media and marketing partner for the Champions Hockey League.

Richard Sweeney, General Manager of Premier Sports commented, “The creation of this tournament signals a new dawn in European Club Ice Hockey and it is great that it will be shown alongside the NHL on the ‘Home of Hockey’ in the UK. Our Ice Hockey coverage now runs from August to June and is expected to feature over 600 games from the NHL, EIHL, IIHF World Championships and CHL making us a must have addition for every Ice Hockey fan.”

Bruno Marty, Executive Director Winter Sports of Infront, added “The Champions Hockey League is a Pan-European tournament – meaning that it involves teams from all over Europe, and at the same time reaches out to viewers all over the continent. In this spirit, we are striving to boost the sport not only in the established, but also in emerging ice hockey markets. Premier Sports will extensively feature the games of UK participant Nottingham Panthers and is the ideal partner to help proliferate ice hockey and the CHL, as it offers top-level club ice hockey to its viewership.”

About the Champions Hockey League

The new competition is fully owned and operated by the European Ice Hockey Club Competition Ltd. (EICC) which includes, as its shareholders, 26 Founding Clubs from six national Founding Leagues and the International Ice Hockey Federation. The inaugural season will see 44 clubs from the Founding National Leagues: Austria, Czech Republic, Finland, Germany, Sweden and Switzerland take part, including the respective national champions and regular season winners. Also, champions from certain Challenge Leagues will be invited as Wild Cards. The Group Stage runs from August 2014 to October 2014 with the Playoffs taking place from November 2014 to February 2015.

 

 

TV Schedule July

  • THURSDAY 28th
  • FRIDAY 29th
  • SATURDAY 30th
  • SUNDAY 31st
  • MONDAY 1st
  • TUESDAY 2nd
  • WEDNESDAY 3rd
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 1am
  • 2am
  • 3am
  • 4am
  • 5am
  • 6am
  • 7am
  • 8am
  • 9am
  • 10am
  • 11am
  • 12pm
  • 1pm
  • 2pm
  • 3pm
  • 4pm
  • 5pm
  • 6pm
  • 7pm
  • 8pm
  • 9pm
  • 10pm
  • 11pm
  • 12am
  • 00:00 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 00:30 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    00:30 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 01:40 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente LIVE

    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional host Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.

    01:40 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente
    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional host Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.
  • 04:00 NASCAR World Trucks Series: Eldora

    Coverage of the 2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.

    Watch Now
    04:00 NASCAR World Trucks Series: Eldora
    Coverage of the 2016 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.
  • 06:00 NRL: Dragons v Tigers

    Continued action from the NRL as the Dragons host the Tigers in round 20 of the NRL. The Dragons lead the head to head between the teams 17-14.

    Watch Now
    06:00 NRL: Dragons v Tigers
    Continued action from the NRL as the Dragons host the Tigers in round 20 of the NRL. The Dragons lead the head to head between the teams 17-14.
  • 08:00 NRL: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles

    The Rabbitohs host the Sea Eagles in the final game of round 20. The Sea Eagles have won 15 of their 28 games played at Allianz Stadium. Action from the NRL.

    Watch Now
    08:00 NRL: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles
    The Rabbitohs host the Sea Eagles in the final game of round 20. The Sea Eagles have won 15 of their 28 games played at Allianz Stadium. Action from the NRL.
  • 10:00 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 10:30 NRL: Roosters v Broncos LIVE

    Struggling Sydney Roosters welcome Brisbane Broncos to the Allianz Stadium in the opening game of round 21.

    Watch Now
    10:30 NRL: Roosters v Broncos
    Struggling Sydney Roosters welcome Brisbane Broncos to the Allianz Stadium in the opening game of round 21.
  • 13:00 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente

    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.

    Watch Now
    13:00 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente
    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.
  • 15:00 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic

    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.

    Watch Now
    15:00 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic
    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.
  • 17:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch

    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.

    Watch Now
    17:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch
    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.
  • 18:00 NRL: The Footy Show

    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.

    Watch Now
    18:00 NRL: The Footy Show
    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.
  • 20:00 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 20:30 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic

    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.

    Watch Now
    20:30 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic
    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.
  • 22:30 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files

    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.

    Watch Now
    22:30 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files
    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.
  • 23:30 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente

    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.

    Watch Now
    23:30 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente
    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.
  • 01:30 NASCAR: Indianapolis Motor Speedway

    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.

    Watch Now
    01:30 NASCAR: Indianapolis Motor Speedway
    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.
  • 04:30 Brisca F1: Northampton

    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.

    Watch Now
    04:30 Brisca F1: Northampton
    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.
  • 06:00 NRL: The Footy Show

    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.

    Watch Now
    06:00 NRL: The Footy Show
    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.
  • 08:00 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 08:30 NRL: Roosters v Broncos

    Struggling Sydney Roosters welcome Brisbane Broncos to the Allianz Stadium in the opening game of round 21.

    Watch Now
    08:30 NRL: Roosters v Broncos
    Struggling Sydney Roosters welcome Brisbane Broncos to the Allianz Stadium in the opening game of round 21.
  • 10:30 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons LIVE

    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.

    10:30 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons
    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.
  • 13:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights

    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.

    Watch Now
    13:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights
    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.
  • 14:00 FEI Equestrian World: FEI Equestrian World
    A look back on the last month's FEI events including World Cup Jumping and World Cup Dressage.
  • 14:30 Football: West Ham United v 1.FC Slovacko

    Slaven Bilic's West Ham begin their Premier League season preparations by taking on 1.FC Slovacko.

    Watch Now
    14:30 Football: West Ham United v 1.FC Slovacko
    Slaven Bilic's West Ham begin their Premier League season preparations by taking on 1.FC Slovacko.
  • 16:30 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch

    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.

    Watch Now
    16:30 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch
    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.
  • 17:30 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons

    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.

    17:30 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons
    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.
  • 19:25 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Club Brugge LIVE

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    19:25 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Club Brugge
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 21:30 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic

    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.

    Watch Now
    21:30 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic
    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.
  • 23:15 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons

    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.

    23:15 NRL: Bulldogs v Dragons
    St Geroge Illawarra Dragons travel to ANZ Stadium to take on the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.
  • 01:00 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files

    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.

    Watch Now
    01:00 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files
    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.
  • 02:00 Copa Libertadores: Independiente v Atletico Nacional

    Coverage of the Copa Libertadores final first leg from Estadio Municipal Ruminahui as first time finalists Independiente host Reinaldo Rueda's Atletico Nacional.

    Watch Now
    02:00 Copa Libertadores: Independiente v Atletico Nacional
    Coverage of the Copa Libertadores final first leg from Estadio Municipal Ruminahui as first time finalists Independiente host Reinaldo Rueda's Atletico Nacional.
  • 04:00 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente

    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.

    Watch Now
    04:00 Copa Libertadores: Atletico Nacional v Independiente
    The 2016 Copa Libertadores comes to a conclusion at Estadio Atanasio Girardot as Atletico Nacional play host to Independiente in the second leg of this season's final.
  • 05:55 NRL: Warriors v Panthers LIVE

    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.

    05:55 NRL: Warriors v Panthers
    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.
  • 08:00 FEI Equestrian World: FEI Equestrian World
    A look back on the last month's FEI events including World Cup Jumping and World Cup Dressage.
  • 08:30 NRL: Eels v Tigers LIVE

    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.

    08:30 NRL: Eels v Tigers
    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.
  • 10:35 NRL: Cowboys v Storm LIVE

    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.

    10:35 NRL: Cowboys v Storm
    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.
  • 12:30 Football: Copa Libertadores Highlights
    Highlights from the most recent round of Copa Libertadores action.
  • 13:00 NRL: Warriors v Panthers

    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.

    13:00 NRL: Warriors v Panthers
    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.
  • 15:00 NRL: Eels v Tigers

    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.

    15:00 NRL: Eels v Tigers
    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.
  • 16:55 Belgian Pro League: Mouscron v Anderlecht LIVE

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    16:55 Belgian Pro League: Mouscron v Anderlecht
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 19:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights

    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.

    Watch Now
    19:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights
    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.
  • 20:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch

    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.

    Watch Now
    20:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch
    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.
  • 21:00 NRL: Cowboys v Storm

    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.

    21:00 NRL: Cowboys v Storm
    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.
  • 22:55 NRL: Eels v Tigers

    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.

    22:55 NRL: Eels v Tigers
    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.
  • 00:55 NRL: Cowboys v Storm

    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.

    00:55 NRL: Cowboys v Storm
    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.
  • 02:55 NRL: The Footy Show

    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.

    Watch Now
    02:55 NRL: The Footy Show
    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.
  • 04:55 NRL: Rabbitohs v Raiders LIVE

    South Sydney Rabbitohs play host to Canberra Radiers at the ANZ Stadium.

    04:55 NRL: Rabbitohs v Raiders
    South Sydney Rabbitohs play host to Canberra Radiers at the ANZ Stadium.
  • 07:00 NRL: Sea Eagles v Knights LIVE

    Two of this season's strugglers clash at the Brookvale Oval as the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles play host to Newcastle Knights.

    07:00 NRL: Sea Eagles v Knights
    Two of this season's strugglers clash at the Brookvale Oval as the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles play host to Newcastle Knights.
  • 09:00 NRL: The Footy Show

    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.

    Watch Now
    09:00 NRL: The Footy Show
    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.
  • 11:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch

    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.

    Watch Now
    11:00 NRL: Sterlo on the Couch
    The game's leading expert, Peter Sterling, hosts this highly informative show alongside Gorden Tallis, Willie Mason and James Hooper.
  • 12:00 Football: Copa Libertadores Highlights
    Highlights from the most recent round of Copa Libertadores action.
  • 12:25 Athletics: Morton Games

    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.

    12:25 Athletics: Morton Games
    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.
  • 13:25 GAA Football Championship: Galway v Tipperary LIVE

    All Ireland Football Quarter final coverage from Croke Park.

    13:25 GAA Football Championship: Galway v Tipperary
    All Ireland Football Quarter final coverage from Croke Park.
  • 15:55 GAA Football Championship: Kerry v Clare LIVE

    All Ireland Football Quarter final coverage from Croke Park.

    15:55 GAA Football Championship: Kerry v Clare
    All Ireland Football Quarter final coverage from Croke Park.
  • 18:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway LIVE

    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.

    18:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway
    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.
  • 22:30 Belgian Pro League: Genk v Oostende

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    22:30 Belgian Pro League: Genk v Oostende
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 00:25 NRL: Sea Eagles v Knights

    Two of this season's strugglers clash at the Brookvale Oval as the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles play host to Newcastle Knights.

    00:25 NRL: Sea Eagles v Knights
    Two of this season's strugglers clash at the Brookvale Oval as the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles play host to Newcastle Knights.
  • 02:20 NRL: Warriors v Panthers

    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.

    02:20 NRL: Warriors v Panthers
    New Zealand Warriors welcome Penrith Panthers to Mt Smart Stadium for this round 21 clash in the NRL.
  • 04:10 NRL: Eels v Tigers

    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.

    04:10 NRL: Eels v Tigers
    Wests Tigers travel to ANZ Stadium to take on Parramatta Eels in round 21 of the NRL.
  • 06:00 NHL: Game 1: San Jose at Pittsburgh

    Action from the first game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.

    06:00 NHL: Game 1: San Jose at Pittsburgh
    Action from the first game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.
  • 08:00 Athletics: Morton Games

    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.

    08:00 Athletics: Morton Games
    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.
  • 09:00 FEI Equestrian World: FEI Equestrian World
    A look back on the last month's FEI events including World Cup Jumping and World Cup Dressage.
  • 09:30 NRL: Titans v Sharks LIVE

    High flying Cronulla Sutherland Sharks travel to the Cbus Super Stadium to take on the Gold Coast Titans in the final match of round 21.

    09:30 NRL: Titans v Sharks
    High flying Cronulla Sutherland Sharks travel to the Cbus Super Stadium to take on the Gold Coast Titans in the final match of round 21.
  • 12:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway

    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.

    12:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway
    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.
  • 16:30 Euro NASCAR: Season Review 1
    Highlights of the 2016 Euro NASCAR series.
  • 17:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights

    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.

    17:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights
    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.
  • 18:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    18:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 19:00 NRL: Titans v Sharks

    High flying Cronulla Sutherland Sharks travel to the Cbus Super Stadium to take on the Gold Coast Titans in the final match of round 21.

    19:00 NRL: Titans v Sharks
    High flying Cronulla Sutherland Sharks travel to the Cbus Super Stadium to take on the Gold Coast Titans in the final match of round 21.
  • 21:00 Brisca F1: Northampton

    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.

    21:00 Brisca F1: Northampton
    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.
  • 22:30 Euro NASCAR: Season Review 1
    Highlights of the 2016 Euro NASCAR series.
  • 23:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    Watch Now
    23:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 00:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway

    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.

    00:00 NASCAR: Pocono Raceway
    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.
  • 04:30 Euro NASCAR: Season Review 1
    Highlights of the 2016 Euro NASCAR series.
  • 05:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    Watch Now
    05:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 06:00 NHL: Game 2: San Jose at Pittsburgh

    Action from the second game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.

    06:00 NHL: Game 2: San Jose at Pittsburgh
    Action from the second game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.
  • 08:00 FEI Equestrian World: FEI Equestrian World
    A look back on the last month's FEI events including World Cup Jumping and World Cup Dressage.
  • 08:30 NHL: Game 3: Pittsburgh at San Jose

    Action from the third game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the SAP Center.

    08:30 NHL: Game 3: Pittsburgh at San Jose
    Action from the third game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the SAP Center.
  • 11:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    Watch Now
    11:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 12:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights

    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.

    Watch Now
    12:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights
    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.
  • 13:00 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Club Brugge

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    13:00 Belgian Pro League: Mechelen v Club Brugge
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 15:00 Belgian Pro League: Mouscron v Anderlecht

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    Watch Now
    15:00 Belgian Pro League: Mouscron v Anderlecht
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 17:00 Belgian Pro League: Genk v Oostende

    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.

    Watch Now
    17:00 Belgian Pro League: Genk v Oostende
    Coverage of the 2016-17 Belgian Jupiler Pro League.
  • 19:00 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 19:30 Irn-Bru Cup: Celtic U20's v Annan Athletic LIVE

    Coverage from Cappielow of a fascinating 1st round Irn-Bru Cup tie as Celtic supporters get a chance to see how their development squad fair against League 2 opposition.

    19:30 Irn-Bru Cup: Celtic U20's v Annan Athletic
    Coverage from Cappielow of a fascinating 1st round Irn-Bru Cup tie as Celtic supporters get a chance to see how their development squad fair against League 2 opposition.
  • 21:55 Rugby League: NRL Fulltime
    A weekly look at all the action from Australia's NRL.
  • 22:25 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    Watch Now
    22:25 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 23:30 Athletics: Morton Games

    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.

    23:30 Athletics: Morton Games
    The Morton Games will see some top class athletes competing in a tight action packed program.
  • 00:30 NASCAR: Indianapolis Motor Speedway

    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.

    Watch Now
    00:30 NASCAR: Indianapolis Motor Speedway
    Comprehensive coverage of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016.
  • 03:30 Brisca F1: Northampton

    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.

    Watch Now
    03:30 Brisca F1: Northampton
    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.
  • 05:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns

    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.

    Watch Now
    05:00 NRL: Monday Night with Matty Johns
    Host Matty Johns is joined by Gorden Tallis, Nathan Hindmarsh, Bryan Fletcher and Lara Pitt for a unique wrap up of the latest NRL round.
  • 06:00 NHL: Game 4: Pittsburgh at San Jose

    Action from the fourth game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the SAP Center.

    06:00 NHL: Game 4: Pittsburgh at San Jose
    Action from the fourth game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the SAP Center.
  • 08:00 NHL: Game 5: San Jose at Pittsburgh

    Action from the fifth game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.

    08:00 NHL: Game 5: San Jose at Pittsburgh
    Action from the fifth game of the Stanley Cup play-off series between San Jose Sharks and the Pittsburgh Penguins. Coverage from the Consol Energy Center.
  • 10:00 Euro NASCAR: Season Review 1
    Highlights of the 2016 Euro NASCAR series.
  • 10:30 NRL: Cowboys v Storm

    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.

    10:30 NRL: Cowboys v Storm
    Two of the best teams in the NRL clash in round 21 as North Queenland Cowboys welcome Melbourne Storm to the 1300 Smile Stadium.
  • 12:30 NRL: Rabbitohs v Raiders

    South Sydney Rabbitohs play host to Canberra Radiers at the ANZ Stadium.

    12:30 NRL: Rabbitohs v Raiders
    South Sydney Rabbitohs play host to Canberra Radiers at the ANZ Stadium.
  • 14:30 Irn-Bru Cup: Celtic U20's v Annan Athletic

    Coverage from Cappielow of a fascinating 1st round Irn-Bru Cup tie as Celtic supporters get a chance to see how their development squad fair against League 2 opposition.

    14:30 Irn-Bru Cup: Celtic U20's v Annan Athletic
    Coverage from Cappielow of a fascinating 1st round Irn-Bru Cup tie as Celtic supporters get a chance to see how their development squad fair against League 2 opposition.
  • 16:30 Brisca F1: Northampton

    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.

    Watch Now
    16:30 Brisca F1: Northampton
    Action from the BRISCA F1 Stock Car Racing series, considered the world's premier short oval competition.
  • 18:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights

    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.

    Watch Now
    18:00 Motor Sport: NASCAR Highlights
    All the highlights of the latest round of the NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016.
  • 19:00 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files

    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.

    19:00 Boxing: KOTV Classics: Boxing Files
    The best of all the world boxing action as we take a look through the archives of KOTV.
  • 20:00 NRL: The Footy Show

    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.

    20:00 NRL: The Footy Show
    Coverage of the award winning sports variety show from Australia. Paul Vautin and the gang present NRL news, interviews and comedy sketches each week.
  • 22:00 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic

    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.

    Watch Now
    22:00 UEFA Champions League : Astana v Celtic
    Coverage of Celtic's vital UEFA Champions League third qualifying round trip to Astana, Kazakhstan, as Brendan Rodgers looks to take his side to the play-off round.

Premier Player

Latest News View All

Social Media

Follow @PremierSportsTV

Following

Premier Sports is not responsible for the opinions expressed in these tweets